For more than 190 years, the University of Toronto has flourished thanks to the support of visionary philanthropists and alumni leaders. The historic and transformative success of the Boundless campaign testifies to the fact that this tradition remains strong at U of T. The volunteers listed here have been indispensable to our efforts. Thanks to their outstanding leadership and generosity, and the support of thousands of donors, we have set a historic milestone in Canadian philanthropy, advancing U of T’s mission to educate brilliant minds, push the limits of knowledge, and build a better city, country and world.

By virtue of their remarkable and long-standing commitments to this University, the Honorary Chairs are among the University’s most esteemed benefactors. During the Boundless campaign, they served as invaluable counsel to the University’s Campaign Executive and Campaign Cabinet in support of the campaign’s highest priorities.


Avie Bennett* (’95)

Leslie Dan (’54, ’59, ’97)

John H. Daniels (’50, ’11) & Myrna Daniels
Marcel A. Desautels(’03)

Stanley Ho


The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman (’53, ’56, ’93, ’11)

The Hon. Margaret Norrie McCain (’55, ’96)

Peter Munk* (’52, ’95, ’04)

Joseph L. Rotman* (’60, ’94)

*We honour the memories of Avie Bennett (’95), Peter Munk (’52, ’95, ’04) and Joseph L. Rotman (’60, ’94) who served the University with distinction as Honorary Chairs of the Boundless campaign. We also recognize Avie Bennett’s many contributions as a member of the Campaign Executive Closing Committee and the Pre-Campaign Steering Committee.

The Campaign Executive played a crucial role in developing strategies to engage the University’s diverse base of alumni, donors and friends in the Boundless campaign. The Campaign Executive included the chairs of select divisional committees and special campaign committees, as well as many prominent benefactors who have made the University’s cause a philanthropic priority.

John Cassaday(’81)
W. Edmund (Ed) Clark(’69, ‘12)

Paul Dalla Lana

Michael D. Dan
(’84, ‘18)

Victor Dodig
(’88)


Terrence Donnelly
(’03)

William Downe
(’78 ’18)

Carlo Fidani

Ira Gluskin
(’64)

Mitchell Goldhar


Blake C. Goldring
(’81)

Donald A. Guloien
(’80)

Steve (Suresh) K. Gupta

Daisy C. F. Ho (’90)

Clay Horner
(’83)


Sheldon Inwentash
(’78, ‘12)

Sonia H. Labatt
(’60, ’90, ’95, ’11)

Anthony Lacavera (’97)

Brian D. Lawson
(’82) & Joannah A. T. Lawson(’89)

George Myhal
(’78, ’18)


Rose M. Patten
(’09)

The Hon. David R. Peterson
(’67, ’94)

Melinda Rogers
(’97)

Susan Scace
(’63, ’03, ‘13)

Francis Shen
(’81, ’83)


Honey D. Sherman*
(’69, ’70)

Arthur Gordon Stollery*
(’72)

Kenneth Tanenbaum

The Hon. Michael H. Wilson*
(’59, ’94, ’05)

*We honour the memories of Honey D. Sherman (’69, ’70), Arthur Gordon Stollery (’72), and The Hon. Michael H. Wilson (’59, ’94, ’05) who served as members of Boundless Campaign Executive. We also recognize Michael Wilson’s many contributions as a member of the Campaign Executive Closing Committee, and the Campaign Stewardship Task Force.

Avie Bennett  (’95)
John Cassaday  (’81)
Michael D. Dan  (’84, ‘18)
Victor Dodig  (’88)
Terrence Donnelly  (’03)
William Downe (’78, ’18)
Meric Gertler,  Chair
Ira Gluskin  (’64)
Mitchell Goldhar
Blake C. Goldring  (’81)
The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman  (’53, ’56, ’93, ’11)
Sonia H. Labatt  (’60, ’90, ’95, ’11)
The Hon. Margaret Norrie McCain  (’55, ’96)
George Myhal  (’78, ’18)
David Palmer
Rose M. Patten  (’09)
The Hon. David R. Peterson  (’67, ’94)
Melinda Rogers  (’97)
Susan Scace  (’63, ’03, ’13)
The Hon. Michael H. Wilson*  (’59, ’94, ’05)

Paul M. Cadario  (’73, ’13)
Wendy M. Cecil  (’71, ’05)
Michael D. Dan  (’84, ‘18)
Terrence Donnelly  (’03)
Ira Gluskin  (’64)
Judith Goldring  (’87)
David Palmer
Rose M. Patten  (’09)
The Hon. David R. Peterson  (’67, ’94)
Susan Scace  (’63, ’03, ’13)
The Hon. Michael H. Wilson*  (’59, ’94, ’05)

John Cassaday  (’81)
Paul Dalla Lana
William Downe  (’78 ’18)
Anthony Lacavera  (’97)
George Myhal  (’78, ’18)
David Naylor  (’78), Chair
David Palmer
The Hon. David R. Peterson  (’67, ’94)
Susan Scace  (’63, ’03, ’13)

Avie Bennett  (’95)
Paul Dalla Lana
Blake C. Goldring  (’81)
The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman  (’53, ’56, ’93, ’11)
Pierre Lassonde  (’01)
Geoffrey Matus  (’18)
David Naylor  (’78)
David Palmer
Rose M. Patten  (’09)
John F. (Jack) Petch (’63, ’13)
The Hon. David R. Peterson  (’67, ’94), Chair
Melinda Rogers  (’97)
Susan Scace  (’63, ’03, ’13)

Wendy M. Cecil  (’71, ’05)
Chairman
Doris Lau (’01, 03)
Vice-Chairman

Sandra Rotman  (’75,’07)
2018-present
Rose M. Patten  (’09)
2012-2018
The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman  (’53, ’56,’93, ’11)
2003-2012

Paul Dalla Lana
Chair, Dalla Lana School of Public Health Campaign Cabinet
Michael D. Dan  (’84, ’18)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet; Vice-Chair, Dalla Lana School of Public Health Campaign Cabinet
John H. Daniels  (’50, ’11)
Honorary Co-Chair, John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Myrna Daniels
Honorary Co-Chair, John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
The Hon. William G. Davis  (’51, ’67)
Honorary Co-Chair, U of T Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Alan Dean  (’67, ’86, ’05)
Co-Chair, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Lynn Factor  (’12)
Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Shari Graham Fell  (’65, ’99)
Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Paul E. Garfinkel
Past Chair, Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Blake C. Goldring  (’81)
Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign
Clay Horner  (’83)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
Heather Hunter
Chair, James Hunter Family ALS Initiative Advisory Committee
Sheldon Inwentash  (’78, ’12)
Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Frederic L. R. Jackman  (’57, ’62, ’13)
Chair, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board; Honorary Co-Chair, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Development Board
The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman  (’53, ’56, ’93, ’11)
Honorary Co-Chair, Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign; Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign
Norman F. Jewison  (’49, ’85, ’01)
Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign
Ignat Kaneff  (’94)
Honorary Co-Chair, U of T Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Carolyn Kearns  (’72, ’74)
Co-Chair, Trinity College Campaign Advisory Group
Melissa J. Kennedy  (’87)
Co-Chair, Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet, Faculty of Law
Jacquie Labatt
Chair, Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Brian D. Lawson  (’82)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet
Joannah A. T. Lawson  (’89)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet
The Right Hon. Paul E. P. Martin  (’61, ’64, ’98, ’11)
Honorary Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
The Hon. Margaret Norrie McCain  (’55, ’96)
Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
George Myhal  (’78, ’18)
Chair, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Patrick O’Hanlon
Chair, Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet, Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education
Tom Rahilly  (’66, ’69, ’75)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
Kevin D. Reed
Co-Chair, Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet, Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education
Richard Rooney  (’77)
Chair, New College Campaign Cabinet
Michael Royce  (’68, ’71)
Co-Chair, Trinity College Campaign Advisory Group
Lionel Schipper  (’53, ’56, ’00)
Founding member and Former Co-Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee, Faculty of Medicine
John D. Stewart  (’95)
Co-Chair, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Kenneth Tanenbaum
Co-Chair, Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign, Faculty of Arts & Science
Lawrence Tanenbaum  (’12)
Co-Chair, Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign, Faculty of Arts & Science
Mark Tanz  (’52, ’90)
Founding member and Former Co-Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee, Faculty of Medicine
Stuart Tanz
Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee, Faculty of Medicine
William Waters  (’60, ’62, ’04)
Honorary Co-Chair, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Development Board
Mark D. Wiseman  (’96)
Co-Chair, Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet, Faculty of Law
Rose Wolfe*  (’38, ’39, ’98)
Honorary Co-Chair, Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign; Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign

*We honor the memory of Rose Wolfe (’38, ’39, ’98), who served as Honorary Co-Chair of the Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign, Honorary Chair of the Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign, was a member of the Jewish Studies Advisory Committee, and was Chancellor Emerita of the University.

Jill Adolphe  (’85)
Chair, Trinity College Development Committee
Susan Ainley  (’73)
Trinity College Development Committee
Simon Akit  (’01)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Patrick F. N. Anderson  (’94)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
R. Jamie Anderson  (’76)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Ang Keng-Lam  (’75)
Governor, University of Toronto (Hong Kong) Foundation; International Leadership Council: Asia
Jonathan Anschell  (’89,’92)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Margaret Atwood  (’61, ’83, ’87)
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Ismat Aziz  (’91)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
George Vinodh Babu  (’00)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Carol Banducci  (’82)
Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Jordan Banks
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Pedro Barata
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Patricia Barford-Mann
Faculty of Medicine Closing Campaign Cabinet
Dominic Barton
Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Wayne L. Barwise  (’82)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Stephen Bear
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
David R. Beatty  (’64)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
Nigel Beck  (’91)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Catherine A. Beckett  (’85)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
David Beckman  (’81)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Paul Beeston
Chair, Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Lorraine Bell
Director, The Associates of the University of Toronto
Robert Bell  (’73)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Brent S. Belzberg  (’75)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Avie Bennett* (’95)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010-2011); Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
W. John Bennett  (’67, ’70)
Chair, University of St. Michael’s College Collegium
Esther Benzie
Dean’s Advisory Board, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study
Doris Bergen
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Alain Bergeron
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Alan Bewell
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Rahul K. Bhardwaj
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
John Bianchini  (’85)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Cindy Blackstock
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Douglas K. Blair  (’72)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Harvey Botting  (’67, ’85)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Alan R. Boyce  (’78)
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors
Marc Boyman  (’71)
Innis College Town Hall Campaign Advisor
David Brace  (’75)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Dionne Brand  (’75, ’88)
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Andrew Branion  (’88)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Dan Breitman  (’79)
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
David Bronskill  (’96, ’97, ’00)
Chair, Trinity College Board of Trustees; Trinity College Development Committee
John Browne
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Jane Brushey-Martin  (’72, ’73, ’02)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Alixe Buckerfield de la Roche  (’81)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Andrea L. Burke  (’93)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
J. N. Caccavella  (’86, ’89)
Department of Civil Engineering Board of Advisors
Paul M. Cadario  (’73, ’13)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force; President, The Associates of the University of Toronto; Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board; School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board; Dean’s Advisory Board, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering; Department of Civil Engineering Board of Advisors
Arnold L Cader  (’62,’65)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Brendan Calder
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Andréa N J Callà  (’82)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Elaine A. Campbell  (’80)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Geraldine Campbell
Soldiers’ Tower Committee
Chris Canavan
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Melvin S. Cappe  (’71, ’08)
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Allan Carswell
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Glenn H. Carter  (’65)
New College Campaign Cabinet; Soldiers’ Tower Committee
John Cassaday  (’81)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013)
Wendy M. Cecil  (’71, ’05)
Executive Committee, Victoria University Campaign; Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010);Chair, Presidents’ Circle; Dictionary of Old English Development Committee; Campaign Stewardship Task Force
Robert Centa  (’99)
Young Alumni Committee Chair, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Anson Chan  (’92)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Johnny K. M. Chan  (’94)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Kevin K. C. Chan  (’85, ’87)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Choong Kong Chang  (’68)
Chair, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee
Arun Channan  (’80)
Skule Society Executive Committee
Larry F. Chapman  (’75)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Michael E Charles
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Water Chung-Wing Cheung  (’81)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Hong Kong Campaign Committee
Krati Chhajer  (’09)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Vincent Cho  (’94)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
P.C. Choo  (’94)
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Shakil Choudhury  (’92)
ILead Board of Advisors
Stephanie Chow  (’16)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Vivi Chow  (’95)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Robert Conway Chen  (’74)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee
James R. Christie  (’76)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Tenniel Chu  (’99)
International Leadership Council: Asia
Virginia Cirocco  (’76)
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
W. Edmund (Ed) Clark  (’69, ’12)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Chair, School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Mary E. Clark
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Charles S Coffey
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board; Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development Campaign Committee
Andrew Cohen
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Mitchell Cohen
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Russell Cohen
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
David Colcleugh  (’59, ’60, ’62)
ILead Board of Advisors
David L. Crane  (’61, ’03)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010); Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development Campaign Committee
David Crawford  (’91)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Donald R. Crawshaw  (’82, ’84)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet; Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet; International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Jay Cross  (’75)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Ted Cross  (’57)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Martha Cumming Buchanan  (’91)
President, R. Tait McKenzie Society, Faculty of Kinesiology & Physical Education
Richard Cummings  (’83, ’85)
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Laurence W. Curtis  (’75)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Paul Curley
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Arthur Dalfen
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Paul Dalla Lana
Boundless Campaign Executive; Chair, Dalla Lana School of Public Health Campaign Cabinet; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013); Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Leslie Dan (’54, ’59, ’97)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Michael D. Dan  (’84,‘18)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet; Vice-Chair, Dalla Lana School of Public Health Campaign Cabinet; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force
John H. Daniels  (’50, ’11)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Myrna Daniels
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Campaign Cabinet
Ronald J. Daniels  (’82, ’86)
Strategic Advisor, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Timothy S. B. Danson
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Dennis Darby
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Niki Da Silva
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Anton Davies  (’72, ’74, ’77)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
The Hon. William G. Davis  (’51, ’67)
Honorary Co-Chair, University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Alan Dean  (’67, ’86, ’05)
Co-Chair, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Dan Debow  (’00)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Teodora Dechev  (’96)
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
David Delaney  (’11)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Jason De Luca
Dean’s Advisory Board, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study
Ron Dembo, John H. Daniel
Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Michael Demeter  (’01)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Chris Denis  (’16)
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Jeremy Desai
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Marcel A. Desautels  (’03)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign
Joseph Desloges
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Lisa de Wilde
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Amrit Dhillon
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Jennifer DiCapo
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Pat DiCapo
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Victor Dodig  (’88)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee
Priya Dogra  (’02)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Terrence Donnelly  (’03)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force
William Wai Hoi Doo  (’68)
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Lyse Doucet  (’82,’09)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Kevin Dougherty  (’98)
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
William Downe  (’78,’18)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013) ; Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Lindsay Duffield  (’85)
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Gordan Dunning  (’76)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Tom Dutton
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Mike Dyon  (’77)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
John East
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors
John C. Eaton
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Warren Edgar  (’87)
University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Steven Elliot  (’95)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
John English
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
The Hon. Mm. Justice Gloria Epstein  (’77)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Kwong Wah Er  (’77)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee; International Council: Asia
Mark Evans  (’75)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Bob Ewen  (’77)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Linda Ezergailis  (’00)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Lynn Factor  (’12)
Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Ronald A. Factor  (’70)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Drew Fagan
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
The Hon. James M. Farley Q.C  (’66)
Faculty of Law Class Campaign Volunteer
W. Robert Farquharson  (’63)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Tye S. Farrow  (’87)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet; Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Gerald Feldman
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Jonathan A. Feldman  (’99)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
The Hon. Mme. Justice Kathryn N. Feldman  (’70, ’73)
Judges’ Committee Chair, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Shari Graham Fell  (’65, ’99)
Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Matthew Fenton
Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Joshua Feuer
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Carlo Fidani
Boundless Campaign Executive
John Field  (’78)
Victoria University Board of Regents Chair; Executive Committee, Victoria University Campaign
Tamara Finch  (’98)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
James Fleck  (’02)
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Michael A. Foulkes  (’79)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Jeremy Fraiberg  (’98)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Jane Francisco  (’92)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Jean Fraser  (’69, ’75)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Barry French  (’55, ’58, ’62)
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Robert Fu  (’74)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee
Laura C. Fujino
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Bonnie Fuller  (’77)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Patrick Y. B. Fung  (’71, ’73, ’05)
Honorary Governor and Past-Chair, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Rabbi Baruch Frydman-Kohl
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Paul E. Garfinkel  (’74, ’77)
Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet; Past Chair, Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
M. Stephen Georgas  (’71)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Jack Gerrow
Campaign Volunteer, Faculty of Dentistry
Gary Gershony  (’79,’84)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Reva Gerstein  (’38, ’39, ’45, ’96)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Meric S. Gertler
President, University of Toronto; Chair, Campaign Executive Closing Committee
Lorne Gertner  (’82)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Ramy Ghattas  (’09)
Skule Society Executive Committee
Ralph Giannone  (’87)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Timothy Gilbert  (’88)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Gary M. Girvan  (’72)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Kevin Glass  (’92)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Michael Glogauer
Campaign Volunteer, Faculty of Dentistry
Ira Gluskin  (’64)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force
Paul V. Godfrey  (’62)
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Ernest Goggio  (’44)
Director, The Associates of the University of Toronto
Mitchell Goldhar
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Merle Goldman  (’64, ’81)
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
David Goldreich
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Blake C. Goldring  (’81)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign; Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011)
Judith Goldring  (’87)
Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force
David M. Goldstein
Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign
Kevin Goldthorp  (’90, ’99)
Trinity College Development Committee
Kamala-Jean M. Gopie  (’75, ’90)
New College Campaign Cabinet
Heather Gotlieb  (’82)
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Max Gotlieb
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
The Hon. Mr. Stephen T. Goudge  (’64, ’68)
Judges’ Committee Chair, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Michael Goutama  (’86, ’88, ’93)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee; International Leadership Council: Asia
Carole Grafstein
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Jerahmiel Grafstein  (’58)
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Rebecca Grafstein  (’88)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Anthony Graham
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Ron Graham
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board; Co-Chair, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Leadership Committee
The Hon. William C. Graham  (’61, ’64)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
John D. Grant  (’83)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Alex Grbic  (’94, ’96, ’03)
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors
Alan Mark Greenberg  (’83)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Dame Moya Greene
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Edward Greenspon
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Louise Grondin
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
George Grossman  (’72, ’75)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Angus M. Gunn  (’93)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Scott Guan  (’03)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: Asia
Donald A. Guloien  (’80)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Steve (Suresh) K. Gupta
Boundless Campaign Executive
Xia (Bill) Guo  (’97)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Sherif Guorgui
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabine
Lawrence P. Haber  (’79)
University of Toronto Scarborough Campaign Volunteer Leadership Group
Robert Hain  (’76)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Gerald Halbert  (’58)
Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign, Faculty of Arts and Science
Ralph Halbert  (’54)
Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign, Faculty of Arts and Science
Mary Hallward  (’77, ’85)
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
A. Peter Halsall  (’77, ’80)
Department of Civil Engineering Board of Advisors
Doug Hamilton  (’88)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Kirsten J. Hanson  (’85)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Victor Harding
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
William B. Harris  (’53, ’83)
Vice-Chair, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Donald Harrison  (’97)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
John R Hastings  (’82)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Jonathan Hausman
Co-Chair, Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
George Haynal
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Joseph J. Heffernan
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Andrew Heintzman
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
John Helou  (’80)
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Brett Hendrie  (’01)
Innis College Town Hall Campaign Advisor
Lauri J. Hiivala  (’65)
Skule Society Executive Committee
James H. Hildebrandt  (’83)
Faculty of Law Asia Pacific Committee Chair
Philipp Hildebrand  (’88)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Angela Hildyard  (’73, ’76)
Advisor, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Anne Hilton
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Emily Hisey-Bowden  (’13)
Trinity College Development Committee
Anthony Ho
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Daisy C. F. Ho  (’90)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Chair, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation; Rotman of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; International Leadership Council: Asia
Lawrence Ho  (’99)
Victoria University President’s International Advisor for the Campaign; International Council: Asia
Patti Ho
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Stanley Ho
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; Patron, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Wanda Ho  (’78)
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
James R. Hodgson  (’76)
University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Clay Horner  (’83)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Co-Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
Ronit Holtzman
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Kourosh Houshmand
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Rick Huijbregts
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Industry Board
John Hull
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
W. B. G. Humphries  (’65)
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Development Board
Heather Hunter
Chair, James Hunter Family ALS Initiative Advisory Committee; Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
MacArthur Hunter
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Paul Huyer  (’81)
Executive Committee, Victoria University Campaign
The Hon. Frank Iacobucci  (’89, ’05)
Strategic Advisor, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Michael Iacovelli  (’92)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Sheldon Inwentash  (’78, ’12)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign
Frederic L. R. (Eric) Jackman  (’57, ’62, ’13)
Honorary Co-Chair, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Development Board; Chair, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
The Hon. Henry N. R. Jackman  (’53, ’56, ’93, ’11)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Honorary Co-Chair, Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign; Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign; Strategic Advisor, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet; Pre-Steering Committee  (2010–2011); King’s College Circle Patron  (2003-2012)
Maruja D. Jackman  (’59, ’63)
Dictionary of Old English Development Committee
Victoria Jackman
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Norman Jackson  (’01)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Jordan Jacobs
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Geordie Jeakins
Soldiers’ Tower Committee
Peter Jewett  (’72)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Norman F. Jewison  (’49, ’85, ’01)
Honorary Co-Chair, Victoria University Campaign; Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
David A. Jones  (’07)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Peter Kadas  (’86)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Fred K. C. Kan  (’64, ’67)
Director and Honorary Legal Advisor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Ignat Kaneff  (’94)
Honorary Co-Chair, University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet
Constantine Karayannopoulos  (’83, ’88)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Gary Kaufman
Treasurer, The Associates of the University of Toronto
Carolyn Kearns  (’72, ’74)
Co-Chair, Trunity College Campaign Advisory Group; Trinity College Development Committee
Claire Kennedy  (’89)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
Melissa J Kennedy  (’87)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Robert J. Kincaide  (’73)
Victoria University Alumni Affairs and Advancement Committee Chair; Executive Committee, Victoria University Campaign
Laura Klaehn
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Judi Kobrick
Dean’s Advisory Board for Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Laboratory School
Theo Koffler
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Yong G. Koh  (’70, ’72, ’11)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee; International Leadership Council: Asia
Cathy Marks Krpan
Dean’s Advisory Board, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study
Aleksander Krstajic  (’89)
University of Toronto Scarborough Campaign Volunteer Leadership Group
Willy Kruh  (’81)
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Nir Kumar  (’14)
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Nykolaj Kuryluk  (’89)
University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet; University of Toronto Mississauga Principal’s Advisory Council
Bruce B. Kuwabara  (’72)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Benjamin Kwok  (’00)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Jacquie Labatt
Chair, Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Sonia H. Labatt  (’60, ’90, ’95, ’11)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign Cabinet
Anthony Lacavera  (’97)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Chair, Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013)
Catherine C. Lacavera  (’97)
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Larissa Lai
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Natasha Lala  (’98)
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors
Leroy Lam  (’85)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Hong Kong Campaign Committee
Pierre Lassonde  (’01)
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors; Boundless Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011)
Doris Lau  (’01, 03)
Vice-Chairman, Presidents’ Circle
Laura Lau  (’92)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Lee Lau
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Ashley Lawrence  (’00)
ILead Board of Advisors
Brian D. Lawson  (’82)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet
Joannah A. T. Lawson  (’89)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Co-Chair, Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet
Benjamin T. Lee  (’79)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Edwin Leong  (’74)
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Porcia Leung  (’98)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Ron Levi  (’96, ’03)
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Michael A. Levine  (’65, ’68)
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Ira Levy  (’75)
Innis College Town Hall Campaign Advisor
Eve Lewis  (’81)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Albert Li  (’88)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Rosemary Li-Houpt
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Ming Seong Lim  (’70)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee
Nick Lim  (’04)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Dominique Limsam Lee
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Stephen D. Lister  (’82)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign; Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Chao-Shiuan Liu  (’71)
International Leadership Council: Asia
Rita Liu, Governor
University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Jeffrey R Lloyd  (’89)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Amy Lo  (’89)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Andrew Lo
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
John Lo  (’92)
Chair, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Hong Kong Campaign Committee
Kenneth L. F. Lo
Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Nick Lo  (’90)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Hong Kong Campaign Committee; International Leadership Counci Asia
Kevin Lobo  (’95)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Robert E. Lord  (’62)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Keith Lowe
University of Toronto Libraries Volunteer
David M. Lucatch  (’85)
University of Toronto Scarborough Campaign Volunteer Leadership Group
Albert Maasland
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Gerry Mabin
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
David Macdonald  (’77, ’81)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Joseph B. MacInnis  (’62, ’09)
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Gillian MacKay Graham  (’75)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board; Co-Chair, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Leadership Committee
Mary-Lou Mackie
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Hugh MacKinnon
University of St. Michael’s College Collegium  (2009-2014)
John MacLennan
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Margaret O. MacMillan (’66,’09)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Peter MacPhail  (’85)
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Kerrie MacPherson  (’86, ’91)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Sanjay Malaviya
ILead Board of Advisors
Evelyn Man  (’97)
Honorary Governor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Paul Mang  (’85)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Matthew L. Manson  (’89, ’96)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Loretta Marcoccia  (’88)
University of Toronto Scarborough Campaign Volunteer Leadership Group
Samuel Marcuson
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
The Right Hon. Paul E. P. Martin  (’61, ’64, ’98, ’11)
Honorary Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
Rocco Martino  (’51, ’52, ’56)
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Geoffrey Matus  (’18)
Boundless Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Eduardo Maulucci  (’89)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Industry Board; ILead Board of Advisors
Michael May  (’91, ’98)
Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
The Hon. Margaret Norrie McCain  (’55, ’96)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign; Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development Campaign Committee; Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board; Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Barry McCartan (’09)
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Christopher McCulloch
Campaign Volunteer, Faculty of Dentistry
Robert McGill  (’06)
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Barbara J. McGregor  (’66, ’72)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Ellen McGregor
University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet; University of Toronto Mississauga Principal&rsquo Advisory Council
Paul D. McKenzie  (’85, ’89)
Faculty of Law Asia Pacific Committee Member
Fr. Don McLeod
University of St. Michael’s College Collegium  (2014-2015)
Michael McSorley  (’74, ’77)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Lassonde Institute of Board of Advisors
Adrian Merchant Macdonald
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Rachel N. Megitt  (’10)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Michael M. Melanson  (’87)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Carlos Menezes  (’93)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Murray Metcalfe  (’77)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Charlotte Mickie
Innis College Town Hall Campaign Advisor
Dusan Miklas  (’53)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Irene R. Miller  (’74)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Frank G. Milligan  (’48)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Frank Andrew Mills  (’68)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Elizabeth Mills
ILead Board of Advisors
Chris Milne
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Noella Milne  (’86)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet; Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Teresa Miniaci
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Marcia Moffat  (’96)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Joseph Molnar  (’72)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Somen Mondal  (’02)
Edward S Rogers Sr, Dept of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Emily Moore
ILead Board of Advisors
Paul Morrison  (’75)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
James Mossman  (’81)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Peter Munk*  (’52, ’95, ’04)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign
John Murphy  (’83, ’86, ’94, ’16)
Dalla Lana School of Public Health Campaign Cabinet
Alastair McD Murray  (’57)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Malcolm G. Musgrove
Victoria University Board of Regents
George Myhal  (’78,’18)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Chair, Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013)
Molly Naber-Sykes  (’80, ’83)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
I. Berl Nadler
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
David Naylor  (’78)
Boundless Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Chair, Campaign Executive Steering  (2013)
Estella Niem  (’93)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Richard W. Nesbitt  (’85)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board; Rotman School of Global Advancement Board
Leif Nilsson
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Michael Nobrega  (’70)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
David Novak
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Peter O’Hagan  (’84)
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Patrick O’Hanlon
Chair, Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Isaac Olowolafe  (’07)
New College Campaign Cabinet
Randall Oliphant  (’84)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Ratna Omidvar
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Mariel O’Neill-Karch  (’62, ’64, ’07)
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Stephanie Ordon
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Steve Orsini
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Gregory A. Osadetz  (’78)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Jeff Otis
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Ken Ottenbreit  (’83)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
J. Cameron Ower  (’83, ’86)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Industry Board; Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
David Palmer
Vice-President, Advancement, University of Toronto; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013); University of Toronto Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); President, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Antoine Pappalardo  (’97)
Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign Cabinet
Melinda Park  (’91)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
James M. Parks  (’68)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Laila Paszti  (’96, ’08)
Skule Society Executive Committee
Alexander C. Pathy  (’55)
Board of Advisors, Friends of the Libraries
Mark Pathy  (’93)
Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign Cabinet
Rose M. Patten  (’09)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force; Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Advisor, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee; King’s College Circle Honorary Patron  (2012-2018)
James Peers  (’73)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors; International Council: USA East Coast
Peter Pekos  (’83)
Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign Cabinet
David Peltz
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Derek Penslar
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Akela Peoples
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
N. Jane Pepino  (’67)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
John F. (Jack) Petch  (’63, ’13)
Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Strategic Advisor, Faculty of Law Cabinet
The Hon. David R. Peterson  (’67, ’94)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force; Chair, Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013); Strategic Advisor, Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet; School of Public Policy and Governance Board
Pina Petricone  (’91)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Heather Pettigrew
Dean’s Advisory Board, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study
John Pitfield  (’97)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Karen Pitre  (’83)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
David F. Poirier  (’81)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Industry Board
Don W. Poirier
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Leanne Pollard
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
David Pontarini  (’83)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Carter Poy
University of Toronto Libraries Volunteer
Justin Poy
Board of Advisors, Friends of the Libraries
Senator Vivienne Poy  (’97, ’03, ’09)
University of Toronto Libraries Volunteer
S. Eswar Prasad
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Industry Board
Sohayla Praysner  (’86)
Chair, Skule Society Executive Committee
Richard Price  (’88)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
J. Robert S. Prichard  (’75, ’05)
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board; Strategic Advisor, Faculty Law Campaign Cabinet
Susanne Priest  (’76)
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Shawn Qu  (’95)
International Leadership Council: Asia
Maria Quiroz
Victoria University Board of Regents
Tom Rahilly  (’66, ’69, ’75)
Co-Chair, Faculty of Law Building Campaign Cabinet
Shelly-Ann Rampersad  (’15)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
Vas Rao
Victoria University Board of Regents
Kevin D Reed
Co-Chair, Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Roberta Reinholdt  (’85)
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Joel Reitman
Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Marvi Ricker  (’66, ’67)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Nada Ristich  (’77)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Stewart M Robertson  (’86)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
William Robins
Victoria University Board of Regents
Bruce Rodriguez
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Melinda Rogers  (’97)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011); Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013); Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Richard E. Rooney  (’77)
Chair, New College Campaign Cabinet
Dan Rosen  (’91, ’93)
ILead Board of Advisors
Janet Rosenberg
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Joanna Rotenburg  (’01)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Joseph L. Rotman*  (’60, ’94)
Honorary Chair, Boundless Campaign
Sandra A. Rotman  (’75, ’07)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; King’s College Circle Honorary  (2018-present)
Mark Rowswell  (’88)
International Leadership Council: Asia
Michael Royce  (’68, ’71)
Co-Chair, Trinity College Campaign Advisory Group
Molly Rundle  (’85, ’89)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Maureen J. Sabia  (’65)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Sean D. Sadler  (’83)
New College Campaign Cabinet
Anne Sado
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Mark Sakamoto
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Christian Sallaberger  (’93)
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Gary Sangha (’00)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Rana Sarkar
Co-Chair, Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Alan Saskin
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Susan Scace  (’63, ’03, ’13)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force; Campaign Executive Steering Committee  (2013); Pre-Campaign Steering Committee  (2010–2011)
Lionel Schipper  (’53, ’56, ’00)
Faculty of Medicine Campaign Cabinet; Founding member and Former Co-Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Gerrard B. Schmid  (’92)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Daniel Schulze
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
John Schumacher  (’80, ’12)
Faculty of Law Campaign Cabinet
Som Seif  (’99)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Michael Serbinis
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Reva Seth, Trudea
Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Richard Sevazlian
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Robin Shaw
Dean’s Advisory Board, Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study
Francis Shen  (’81, ’83)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Honey D. Sherman*  (’69, ’70)
Boundless Campaign Executive
Barry C Sherman*  (’64)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Joseph Shier  (’72, ’75)
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Randy Shiff*  (’48, ’50, ’64)
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Brigitte Shim
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
David Shoemaker  (’92)
International Leadership Council: Asia
David Shore  (’82)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Anna Shternshis
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Alexander Shubat  (’83, ’85)
Edward S. Rogers Sr. Department of Electrical and Computer Engineering Board of Advisors
Ian Shugart
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Nan Shuttleworth
Dictionary of Old English Development Committee
David P. Silcox  (’59, ’66)
Executive Committee, Victoria University Campaign; Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Stephen Siu
University of Toronto Libraries Volunteer
Brent Sleep
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Kenneth Smith  (’54, ’56, ’60)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
William Smith  (’83)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
William Sobel  (’84)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Sanjeev Sockalingam  (’06,’08)
Department of Psychiatry Campaign Cabinet
Leonie Soltay  (’03, ’04)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
The Hon. Gregory Sorbara  (’67)
Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Strategic Advisory Group
Jeanette Southwood  (’86, ’88)
Department of Chemical Engineering and Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
David E Spiro  (’87)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Thijs Spoor  (’94)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Alex Squires  (’69, ’71)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
David Staines  (’67)
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Jane Steele Moore
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Stewart Steeves  (’92)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Paul M. Stein
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Bob Stelzer  (’74, ’75, ’82)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Gregory Stewart  (’13)
Rotman School of Management Global Advancement Board
John D. Stewart  (’95, ’95, ’01)
Co-Chair, Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Arthur Gordon Stollery*  (’72)
Boundless Campaign Executive
Lindsay Stollery
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Valerie A. Story
Victoria University Board of Regents
Alexander K. Stuart* (’47)
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
Victoria M Stuart
Victoria University Board of Regents
Nathan M. Stubina  (’88)
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Daniel Sullivan  (’71)
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Michael Sullivan
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Terrence Sullivan
Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development Campaign Committee
Mats Sundin
Honorary Advisor, Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development
Tara Sutton
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Colin Swift  (’80)
New College Campaign Cabinet
Carmen Sylvain
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Lisa Talbot  (’99)
Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
Kim L. Tan  (’75)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Lawrence Tanenbaum  (’12)
Co-Chair, Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign
Kenneth Tanenbaum
Boundless Campaign Executive; Co-Chair, Centre for Jewish Studies Campaign
Scott Tanner
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Mark Tanz  (’52, ’90)
Founding member and Former Co-Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Steering Committee
Stuart Tanz
Chair, Tanz Centre for Research in Neurodegenerative Diseases Steering Committee
Alison Mary Tasker
Victoria University Board of Regents
Dee Dee Taylor Eustace  (’87)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Ian W. Telfer  (’68)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
David Tennenhouse  (’77, ’81)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Chuck Teixeira  (’96)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Nadia Thomas
Dean’s Advisory Board for Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Laboratory School
Gordon Thompson
Victoria University Board of Regents
William Thorsell
School of Public Policy and Governance Advisory Board
Ravindran Thuraisingham  (’88, ’94)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Nicholas Tintor  (’80)
Faculty of Arts & Science Earth Sciences Industry Steering Committee
Heather A. Y. Tippin  (’85, ’91)
Skule Society Executive Committee
Allan Toguri  (’66, ’69)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Lynn Tomkins  (’77, ’81)
Campaign Volunteer, Faculty of Dentistry
Paul B. Tomory
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Stephen Toope
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Beverly L. Topping
Dr. Eric Jackman Institute of Child Study Building Campaign Advisory Board
William Troost  (’67)
ILead Board of Advisors; Department of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
Arno Tse  (’05)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Indonesia Campaign Committee
Tommy Tse  (’92)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Frank Tsui
Victoria University President’s International Advisor for the Campaign
Avanindra Utukuri  (’96)
Division of Engineering Science Board of Advisors
Erol Uzumeri  (’92)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council
Leif Vaage
Victoria University Board of Regents
Aritha van Herk
Avie Bennett Chair in Canadian Literature Advisory Board, Department of English
Luc Vanneste  (’75)
New College Campaign Cabinet
Helen Vari  (’11)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Robert Veloso  (’06)
Rotman School of Management Financial Services Advisory Board
Richard Venn  (’73)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive
Nicole Verkindt
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Paulo Viera da Cunha
Munk School of Global Affairs Advisory Board
Alan Vihant  (’87, ’94)
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
Peter M. Vukanovich  (’81)
University of Toronto Mississauga Campaign Cabinet; University of Toronto Mississauga Principal’s Advisory Council
John O. Walcher  (’79)
Department of Civil Engineering Board of Advisors
Michael Walsh
Board of Advisors, Friends of the Libraries
Alex Wang  (’00)
International Leadership Council: Asia
Jeannette Wang  (’81)
Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy Campaign Cabinet
Bert Wasmund  (’66, ’11)
Lassonde Institute of Mining Board of Advisors
Larry Wasser  (’77)
Innis College Town Hall Campaign Advisor
Sol Wassermuhl
John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design Campaign Cabinet
William Waters  (’60, ’62, ’04)
Honorary Co-Chair, Ontario Institute for Studies in Education Development Board
John H. Watson
Victoria University Board of Regents
David Watt  (’74,’75)
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Alex Waugh
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
John Weber  (’79)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Campaign Executive; Chair, Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
Lorne Weil  (’68)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Beth Weingarden  (’90)
Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign Executive
Mark Weisdorf  (’79)
International Leadership Council: USA East Coast
Edward B. White  (’66)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Marni Wieshofer  (’91)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board
Roland Wieshofer  (’99)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Donald William Karn  (’70)
Victoria University President’s Advisory Council  (2007–2010)
Lucinda Williams  (’06)
Woodsworth College Campaign Committee
Robina C. Williams  (’70, ’73)
Fraser Mustard Institute for Human Development Campaign Committee
Rod Williams  (’84, ’88)
Institute of Aerospace Studies Advisory Board
Ann Wilson  (’72, ’75)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Daryl C. F. Wilson  (’82)
Chair, Dept of Chemical Engineering & Applied Chemistry Board of Advisors
The Hon. Michael H. Wilson*  (’59, ’94, ’05)
Boundless Campaign Executive; Campaign Executive Closing Committee; Campaign Executive Stewardship Task Force
W. David Wilson  (’68)
Victoria University President’s Advisor for the Campaign
Ann Wilton  (’74)
Trinity College Development Committee
Gordon Winston
Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013)
Mark D. Wiseman  (’96)
Rotman School of Management Dean’s Advisory Board; Rotman School of Management Campaign Cabinet  (2006–2013); Faculty of Law Excellence without Barriers Campaign Cabinet
John Witt
International Leadership Council: Asia
Elizabeth Wolfe  (’80)
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Jonathan Wolfe*
Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Rose Wolfe*  (’38, ’39, ’98)
Honorary Co-Chair, Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign; Honorary Chair, Factor-Inwentash Faculty of Social Work Campaign; Jewish Studies Advisory Committee
Gregory Wolfond  (’08)
Faculty of Arts & Science Campaign Cabinet
Jeff Wolman  (’90)
International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Evelyn S. Wong  (’72, ’74, ’80)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Singapore Campaign Committee
Peter Wong
Honorary Auditor, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Robert C. Wong
Victoria University Board of Regents
Wendy Wong
Trudeau Centre for Peace and Conflict Studies Advisory Board
Tom Woods  (’75)
Department of Mechanical & Industrial Engineering Board of Advisors
David S. Wright
Victoria University Board of Regents
Neil Wright
Goldring Centre for High Performance Sport Campaign Cabinet
Nigel S. Wright  (’83, ’88)
International Leadership Council: UK/Europe
Henry K. C. Wu  (’75, ’79)
Director, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Mylene Yao  (’93)
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council; International Leadership Council: USA West Coast
Bob Young  (’76)
Dictionary of Old English Development Committee
Rosanna Wong Yick-Ming  (’79, ’99)
Past Chair, University of Toronto; (Hong Kong) Foundation
Miriam Young  (’98, ’01)
Trinity College Development Committee
Matthew Chak Ming Yum  (’81)
Faculty of Applied Science & Engineering Hong Kong Campaign Committee
Cynthia Goh
Entrepreneurship Leadership Council

*We honor the dedicated volunteers who passed away during the Boundless campaign. Their legacies of leadership will help the University of Toronto achieve even greater heights for generations to come.

Italics indicate honorary degrees conferred in recognition of leadership and excellence in service of the University of Toronto and society.